ACCIDENTS INVOLVING DAMAGE TO ATTENDED VEHICLE OR PROPERTY
Age
19
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
On February 23, 2026, at approximately 12:50 pm Lebanon City Police Officers were dispatched to the 200 block of Walnut Street for a hit and run accident. During the investigation, police were able to obtain the registration of the striking vehicle that had left the scene. Police later made contact with the operator of the striking vehicle, 19-year-old Aleem Powell. Powell was subsequently charged with the hit and run accident and other traffic related offenses.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Feb 27, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
202603845