POSSESSION WITH INTENT TO DELIVER A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
Age
22
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
170 lbs
On March 19, 2026, the Lebanon City Police Department formally filed charges against 22-year-old Francisco Poupart-Rodriguez after a thorough investigation into Poupart-Rodriguez's narcotics activity. During the investigation, police worked with another law enforcement agency, and they were able to evaluate digital and physical evidence which revealed Poupart-Rodriguez's role in illicit drug sales.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Mar 20, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2024-18567
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.