DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
Age
61
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
160 lbs
On January 26, 2026, a 60-year-old individual, Frederick Polynone, faced formal charges for driving under the influence and multiple drug-related offenses. The incident began on August 4, 2025, when authorities responded to a welfare check on a male driver in the 100 block of South 8th Street at approximately 10:00 am. Upon arrival, officers identified the individual as Polynone. After determining he did not require further medical attention, a search of the vehicle revealed evidence of drug use, leading to Polynone's arrest and subsequent charges.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Jan 26, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2025-63105
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.