CRIMINAL MISCHIEF
Age
23
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On January 1, 2026, at approximately 2:15 pm Lebanon City Police Officers responded to a call for service in the 800 block of Federal Street for an attempted break-in. During the investigation, police identified 23-year-old Alexander Polanco Lopez as being the one who damaged the front of the residence. Lopez was later charged.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Jan 9, 2026
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
2026-00042
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.