AGGRAVATED ASSAULT; ROBBERY
Age
25
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
165 lbs
On March 31, 2026, at around 6:45 pm, Lebanon City Police responded to a disturbance at the intersection of Locust and Cherry Streets. Upon arrival, officers found that 25-year-old Melanie Perez had confronted the victim's vehicle with two other females, attempting to provoke a physical fight. During the altercation, Perez struck the victim on the head with a hammer through the open window of the vehicle. Additionally, she removed the license plate from the victim's vehicle. Officers later apprehended Perez without incident.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Mar 30, 2026
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
2026-6556
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.