MOTOR VEHICLE THEFT
Age
18
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
140 lbs
A traffic stop was initiated by a Lebanon City Police Officer on April 7, 2026, at around 4:15 am in the area of 12th and Chestnut Streets area due to a vehicle code violation. The stopped vehicle had three occupants, including 18-year-old William Pena. As the traffic stop progressed, suspicions arose, prompting additional police units to contact the vehicle's registered owner at their residence. The investigation revealed that the vehicle had been stolen. It was discovered that the occupants had been pulling on car door handles, found an unlocked vehicle with the key inside, and then drove away before being stopped by the officer.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Apr 7, 2026
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
2026-07067
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.