HOMICIDE
Age
42
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
215 lbs
On July 24, 2026, at approximately 1:30 a.m., Lebanon City Police officers conducted a traffic stop in the area of North 5th and Willow Streets, during which 42-year-old Dennis Patton was taken into custody. Patton was found to have an active homicide arrest warrant issued by the Philadelphia Police Department.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Jul 24, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2026-15476
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.