DUI; CARELESS DRIVING
Age
23
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
175 lbs
On April 4, 2026, at approximately 3:00 am Lebanon City Police Officers were dispatched to the 600 block of Maple Street for a motor vehicle accident. When the police units arrived, they spoke with 23-year-old Erik Ortolaza and determined he had struck two parked vehicles. As a result of the accident investigation, Ortolaza was taken into custody for DUI. Once lab results were received, Ortolaza was formally charged.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Apr 4, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2026-06821
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.