HIT AND RUN
AND FAILURE TO STOP AT A RED SIGNAL
FLEEING OR ATTEMPTING TO ELUDE OFFICER
EVADING ARREST OR DETENTION ON FOOT
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
29-year-old Carl Nelson was charged with numerous traffic offenses following an incident that occurred on July 3, 2026, in the area of 10th and Chestnut Streets at approximately 12:45 am.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Aug 3, 2023
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
2026-13806
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.