POSSESSION OF CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
Age
42
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
295 lbs
On November 18, 2025, Lebanon City Police were dispatched to the first block of North 12th St for a male who was using narcotics inside the residence. Police identified 42-year-old Joes Negron-Anciani as the suspected narcotics user. Police also located the narcotics and related drug paraphernalia. Negron-Anciani was formally charged after receiving the lab results which confirmed the identity of the controlled substance.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Mar 6, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2025-71010