DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL
Age
36
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
220 lbs
On February 2, 2026, at approximately 12:45 am a Lebanon City Police Officer observed a vehicle travel through a red traffic signal in the 600 block of Walnut Street. After stopping the vehicle, police identified the operator as 36-year-old Joseph Miller. After conducting field sobriety tests at the location of the traffic stop, Miller was taken into custody for DUI.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Feb 3, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2026-02273
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.