FORGERY
Age
26
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
185 lbs
On November 13, 2025, Police were notified of a fraud complaint in the 300 blk of Schneider Dr. It was reported a male, identified as 26-year-old Naseer McDaniel, had attempted to cash checks that were reported stolen. During the investigation, it was discovered McDaniel had cashed similar checks on previous dates. After review of surveillance video and other documents related to the incidents, McDaniel was formally charged with forgery and other related theft offenses.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Mar 14, 2026
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
2025-70599