DUI
AND FAILURE TO STOP AT A RED SIGNAL
Age
45
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
45-year-old Kiindu Matthews was charged with DUI following a motor vehicle accident investigation that occurred on May 25, 2026, in the area of 9th and Lehman Streets at approximately 5:00 pm.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Jun 28, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
2026-10795
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.