AGGRAVATED ASSAULT
Age
45
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
200 lbs
44-year-old Johnathan Marshall was arrest on January 2, 2026, in the 200 block of South 4th St after police were dispatched to investigate a disturbance. It was determined that Marshall was causing a disturbance and he became combative with responding police units and hospital staff. Marshall was subsequently arrested.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Jan 2, 2026
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
2026-00077
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.