DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
Age
33
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
180 lbs
On November 10, 2025, at approximately 12:00 am, a Lebanon City Police Officer conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle in the first block of Walnut Street. The operator was identified as 33-year-old Isaias Maldanado Santiago. Santiago was subsequently taken into custody for DUI. Santiago was formally charged after lab results were received by the Lebanon City Police Department.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Jan 8, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2025-70358
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.