THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING; DISORDERLY CONDUCT
Age
36
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
160 lbs
On April 18, 2026, Lebanon City Officers responded to a bicycle theft in the 600 block of Quentin Road at approximately 1:00 pm. After reviewing video of the incident, police developed 36-year-old Quirino Madrigal as a suspect. Approximately one hour later, police were dispatched to the 1500 block of Lafayette Street for a disturbance. The male creating the disturbance matched Madrigal's description. While police were responding to the disturbance call, they observed Madrigal on the stolen bicycle. Police were able to stop Madrigal a short time later, and he was taken into custody.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Apr 18, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
2026-07968
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.