RETAIL THEFT
Age
42
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
180 lbs
On January 29, 2026, at approximately 11:00 am Lebanon City Police Officers were dispatched to the 800 block of South 12th Street for a retail theft investigation. It was reported a male left the store with over $600 worth of items without making payment. The male was later identified as 44-year-old Geraldo Leandry.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Apr 23, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.