CRIMINAL MISCHIEF
Age
25
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
200 lbs
The Lebanon City Police Department formally filed charges against 25-year-old Noe Lara upon the conclusion into the investigation of a vandalism complaint. The incident was from January 18, 2026, where it was reported that Lara had damaged the front door to a residence in the 1300 block of Church Street following a verbal argument. Once the estimate to repair the damages to the door was received, charges were filed.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Mar 10, 2026
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
2026-01225