DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
Age
35
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 9"
Weight
125 lbs
On January 4, 2026, at approximately 10: 20 am Lebanon City Police Officers were dispatched to the area of 8th and Oak Streets for a well-being check. Upon the officer's arrival, they encountered 35-year-old Alexis King seated in the driver's seat of a running vehicle in a travel lane while unconscious. Officers were able to safely place the vehicle in park prior to awakening King. Officers then were able to wake King, and determined she was under the influence of a controlled substance based on multiple observations. King was then arrested for DUI and other drug related offenses.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Feb 28, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2026-00227