THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING
DEFIANT TRESPASS
Age
48
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
205 lbs
48-year-old Joseph Jones was charged with theft and trespass following an incident that occurred on April 1, 2026, in the 1400 block of Chestnut Street at approximately 11:00 am.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Jul 18, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
2026-06624
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.