LEAVING CHILD UNATTENDED IN VEHICLE
ENDANGERING THE WELFARE OF CHILDREN
Age
24
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
220 lbs
24-year-old Abigail Guzman was charged with leaving a child unattended inside a vehicle and one other offense following an incident that occurred on August 17, 2026, in the 400 block of South 8th Street at approximately 4:15 pm.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Aug 22, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2026-17370
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.