DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL
Age
41
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
220 lbs
A Lebanon City Police Officer initiated a traffic stop on November 16, 2025, at around 2:30am, after observing a vehicle traveling in the wrong direction in the 100 block of North 9th Street. The driver, a 41-year-old male, was identified as William Guad. During the stop, the officer determined that Guad was impaired by alcohol. As a result, Guad was arrested and later charged with driving under the influence.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Feb 8, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2025-70807
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.