SIMPLE ASSAULT (DOMESTIC VIOLENCE)
Age
56
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
170 lbs
On March 15, 2026, at approximately 2:00 am Lebanon City Police Officers were dispatched to the 1000 blk of Cumberland St for a domestic disturbance. When they arrived, police encountered 56-year-old Heriberto Gomez-Dejesus. After police spoke with Gomez-Dejesus and the other individual involved, police units observed injuries. As a result, Gomez-Dejesus was subsequently taken into custody and charged with simple assault.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Mar 15, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2026-5272