POSSESSION OF CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
Age
24
Race
White
Gender
Male
INCIDENT SUMMARY
A traffic stop was conducted by Lebanon City Police on December 15, 2025, at 0115 hours in the 1100 block of Cumberland St. The driver, a 24-year-old male, was identified as Calijah Frescatore. A subsequent search of the vehicle yielded a controlled substance and other items related to narcotics. As a result, Frescatore received charges for traffic offenses and narcotics violations.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Dec 18, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2025-72837
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.