PERSON NOT TO POSSESS FIREARMS (F2);
Age
24
Race
White
Gender
Male
On January 7, 2026, at approximately 3:00 pm, a Lebanon City Police Officer observed 24-year-old Calijah Frescatore walking in the 200 block of North 8 Street. Frescatore was known to the officer to have an active warrant for his arrest. After taking Frescatore into custody, the officer discovered Frescatore had a firearm with an altered serial number in his possession. Frescatore was charged accordingly.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Jan 7, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2026-00442
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.