EVADING ARREST OR DETENTION ON FOOT; POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
Age
18
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
On March 31, 2026, at approximately 10:00 pm Lebanon City Police Officers conducted a traffic stop in the 100 block of East Maple Street. Police identified one of the passengers of the vehicle as 18-year-old Joel Franqui. Franqui attempted to flee from the vehicle on foot after a controlled substance was located. Franqui was quickly apprehended and charged accordingly.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Apr 6, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2026-6573
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.