RETAIL THEFT (F3)
Age
65
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On March 5, 2026, Lebanon City Police Officers were dispatched to the 100 block of N 8th Ave at approximately 9:15 am for a report of theft. It was reported a male had left the store, on more than once occasion, without paying for alcohol-related items. After reviewing video footage, police were able to identify the male as 65-year-old Jeffrey Fountain.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Mar 13, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2026-4514
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.