ROBBERY
Age
49
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
230 lbs
On March 25, 2026, at around 4:00 pm, Lebanon City Police responded to a reported theft incident in the 1200 block of Walnut Street. According to the victim, they were walking while using their cell phone when an unknown male suddenly grabbed the phone and fled. Following an investigation, the suspect was identified as 49-year-old Robert Fernandez-Roman, who was subsequently apprehended.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Mar 26, 2026
Incident Type
Robbery
Reference ID
2026-06032
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.