POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
DRIVING UNDER SUSPENSION
Age
44
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
44-year-old Charles Erb was charged with multiple offenses following a police response to a welfare check on May 5, 2026, in the 100 block of South 9th Street at approximately 9:00 am.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Jun 29, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2026-09206
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.