SIMPLE ASSAULT (DOMESTIC VIOLENCE)
Age
51
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
190 lbs
On February 13, 2026, Lebanon City Police Officers were dispatched to the 700 block of Guilford St at approximately 12:15 pm for a report of a domestic dispute. It was reported that 51-year-old Jeanmarc Delva had displayed a weapon during a verbal argument. Delva was subsequently taken into custody and charged as a result of the police investigation.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Feb 13, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2026-3145
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.