ACCIDENT DAMAGE TO ATTENDED VEHICLE / PROPERTY: DRIVING WHILE SUSPENDED
Age
32
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
200 lbs
On March 16, 2026, at approximately 10:00 am Lebanon City Police Officers responded to the 500 block of Canal Street for what turned out to be a motor vehicle accident. The driver in the vehicle that was struck had sustained visible injuries as a result of the crash. It was also reported the driver of the striking vehicle had fled the area on foot after the crash. During the course of the investigation, police were able to identify the operator of the striking vehicle as 32-year-old Zachary Degler. Charges were formally filed against Degler.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Apr 4, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
2026-5356
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.