DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL
Age
35
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
210 lbs
On January 21, 2026, at approximately 10:45 am Lebanon City Police Officers responded to an erratic driver complaint in the area of the 1200 block of Reinoehl Street. It was reported the suspect, 35-year-old Ecka Conoly Chow, was operating a vehicle at a very slow rate of speed on the wrong side of the roadway. Police later located Conoly Chow inside the vehicle which was reported to be operating erratically. After making contact with Conoly Chow, it was determined she was intoxicated. Conoly Chow was taken into custody and charged.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Feb 3, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2026-01414
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.