DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL
Age
65
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
125 lbs
On February 11, 2026, at around 8:00 pm, Lebanon City Police Officers responded to a vehicle accident in the 400 block of South 9th Street. Upon arrival, they spoke with the driver of the vehicle involved, 65-year-old Mitchell Clawson. Following their interaction and observations, Clawson was arrested for driving under the influence and subsequently faced formal charges.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Mar 12, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2026-03021