POSSESSION WITH INTENT TO DELIVER A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
Age
60
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
199 lbs
60-year-old Carl Clawser was arrested following an investigation that occurred on February 13, 2026, in the first block of Chestnut Street at approximately 4:30 am.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Jun 12, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2026-03112
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.