FLEEING OR ATTEMPTING TO ALLUDE OFFICER
RESISTING ARREST
RECKLESS DRIVING
DRIVING UNDER SUSPENSION
Age
46
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
190 lbs
46-year-old Jerome Cicero was charged with various traffic offenses and resisting arrest after he was observed operating a vehicle the wrong way on Cumberland Street. The incident occurred on May 1, 2026, in the 700 block of Cumberland Street at approximately 4:15 am.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
May 1, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
2026-08884
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.