DUI
POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
Age
24
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
185 lbs
On January 8, 2026, a Lebanon City Police Officer conducted a traffic stop in the 100 block of North 9th Street at approximately 3:15 pm after observing a traffic violation. The operator was identified as 24-year-old Jean Bontemps. During the traffic stop police located controlled substances and related narcotic paraphernalia. Bontemps was also taken into custody for DUI. Bontemps was later charged after the police department received the lab results.
Location
Lebanon, PA
Arrest Date
Apr 21, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2026-00518
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.