AGGRAVATED ASSAULT
SIMPLE ASSAULT
RESISTING ARREST
DISORDERLY CONDUCT
INSTITUTIONAL VANDALISM
Age
22
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
22-year-old Giovanna Berger was charged with multiple offenses following an incident that occurred on August 31, 2026, in the 500 block of State Drive at approximately 2:15 pm.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Aug 31, 2026
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
2026-18462
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.