POSSESSION WITH INTENT TO DELIVER A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
Age
19
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
165 lbs
On Wednesday, July 22, 2026, during the early morning hours, the Lebanon City Police Department executed a search warrant in the 500 block of Chestnut Street. To ensure the warrant was executed safely and effectively for both the target residence and the members of the public, the Lebanon County SWAT Team assisted with the operation. As a result of the Lebanon City Police Department's investigation and subsequent search warrant, Lebanon City Detectives arrested 19-year-old Kevin Beniquez. He has been charged with Possession with Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance, Receiving Stolen Property, and multiple additional narcotics-related offenses.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Jul 22, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.