POSSESSION WITH INTENT TO DELIVER A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
CORRUPTION OF MINORS
RECKLESSLY ENDANGERING ANOTHER PERSON
Age
19
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
165 lbs
19-year-old Kevin Beniquez Jr was charged with narcotics delivery, corruption of minors, and one other offense following an incident that occurred on May 20, 2026, in the 100 block of Van Buren Street at approximately 3:00 pm.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Aug 6, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2026-10432