PERSON NOT TO POSSESS FIREARMS (F2)
FIREARMS NOT TO BE CARRIED WITHOUT A LICENSE
TAMPERING WITH PHYSICAL EVIDENCE
Age
29
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Eyes
29-year-old Xavier Baez was charged with firearms offenses after fleeing from police on July 8, 2026, in the 400 block of Locust Street at approximately 10:30 am. There are currently two arrest warrants for Baez.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Jul 23, 2026
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
2026-14275
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.