FLEEING OR ATTEMPTING TO ELUDE POLICE OFFICER: CARELESS DRIVING
Age
20
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
135 lbs
On February 20, 2026, at around 1:30 am, Lebanon City Police Officers spotted a speeding vehicle on Lehman Street. When they attempted to pull the vehicle over, the driver failed to comply and tried to flee. After successfully locating the vehicle, officers spoke with the driver, identified as 20-year-old Jayden Baez, and subsequently charged him with multiple traffic violations and criminal offenses stemming from his reckless behavior.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Feb 20, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
2026-03609
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.