PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS; POSSESSION OF A DESIGNER DRUG; POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
55
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On April 9, 2026, at approximately 10:00 pm Lebanon City Police Officers were dispatched to the area of 9th Ave and East Lehman St for a well-being check. Upon their arrival, police units located 55-year-old Joseph Anderson under the influence of alcohol. While taking Anderson into custody, police located narcotics and narcotics-related paraphernalia on his person.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Apr 9, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2026-07286