FIREARMS NOT TO BE CARRIED WITHOUT A LICENSE (F3); DISCHARGING FIREARMS PROHIBITED
Age
20
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
165 lbs
On March 4, 2026, Lebanon City Police Officers were dispatched to the 100 block of North 12th St at around 1:30 pm for a report of gun shots being fired. Officers quickly responded to the area and were able to locate a group of individuals who were suspected to be involved in the incident. Police searched 20-year-old Luis Alvarado-Reyes, and located a firearm concealed on his person. Alvarado-Reyes was taken into custody and charged with the applicable offenses.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Mar 4, 2026
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
2026-04455