SIMPLE ASSAULT (DOMESTIC VIOLENCE)
Age
39
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
145 lbs
39-year-old Darwin Almonte was charged with simple assault following an incident that occurred on August 24, 2026, in the first block of North 6th Street at approximately 4:00 am.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Aug 24, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2026-17896
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.