(35) 780-113 (A16) POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
Age
52
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On September 24, 2025, at 2238 hours, LCRPD officers observed a wanted subject operating a vehicle in the 2600 block of W Cumberland Street (North Lebanon Township). LCRPD conducted a traffic stop on the vehicle and took Michael L. Evans into custody without incident. Evans was found to be in possession of a controlled substance at the time of arrest. Charges were filed and an arrest warrant for failure to appear has now been issued.
Location
2600 Block W Cumberland St
Lebanon, PA 17042
Date Issued
Jan 21, 2026
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-52303-CR-0000413-2025
Reference ID
2025-00040518
Issuing Authority
Magisterial District Judge Kim R. Wolfe
Holding Department
Lebanon County Regional Police