Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Male
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On September 19, 2020 at approximately 11:52 p.m. officers with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to a vehicle accident at Marietta Avenue and Long Lane East Donegal Township involving 2 vehicles. Through the investigation it was determined that Kenneth Wright was driving west on Marietta Avenue and had crossed over to the oncoming lane and struck another vehicle nearly head on traveling east. Kenneth Wright was found to be under the influence of alcohol and was charged with DUI and for fleeing the scene of an accident. No one was injured in the accident and Kenneth Wright is innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
MARIETTA AVE AND
LONG LN
COLUMBIA, PA
Incident Date
Oct 8, 2020 @ 12:08 AM
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.