SRPD Officer's, along with the Bainbridge Fire Department, responded to a mobile home fire at 2379 River Road, Conoy Township, Lancaster County at around 1130am on Sunday 01/21/2024. It was reported that a male was trapped inside the mobile structure which was on fire. A 74 year old male was found deceased inside the mobile home. Pa State police Fire Marshall was on scene and determined that the fire origin was undetermined at this time. Lancaster County Coroner was also on scene and took possession of the body. An autopsy is scheduled for Monday.
Location
2379 River Road Lot# 14
Bainbridge, PA 17502
Incident Date
Jan 21, 2024 @ 11:30 AM
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.