On September 9, 2020 Officers with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to the intersection of Coffee Goss Rd and Maytown Rd in East Donegal Township, for a report of a male lying on the sidewalk who was not responding. Officers found the juvenile male to be unconscious due to being under the influence of alcohol and the juvenile male was also in possession of drug paraphernalia. The juvenile male will be charged accordingly by police and was released to his parent. The juvenile male is innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
COFFEE GOSS RD AT
MAYTOWN RD
Incident Date
Sep 10, 2020 @ 12:50 AM
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation