On 03/28/2026 Officers conducted a traffic stop due to driver being suspended. Upon investigation, which included a search warrant for the vehicle, Officers seized over 100 illegal inspection and emission stickers. Those involved are innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Marietta, PA 17547
Incident Date
Mar 28, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.