Susquehanna Regional was dispatched to the intersection of Route 441 and Route 23 on September 9, 2020 at approximately 7:18 pm for a traffic signal malfunction and determined that a tractor trailer might have struck the traffic signal box causing the outage. If you have any information about the vehicle that struck the traffic signal box please contact Susquehanna Regional Police or submit a tip.
Location
Rt 441 @
Rt 23
Incident Date
Sep 9, 2020 @ 7:18 PM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.